Awarded contract

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Roofing training course for Prisoners at HMP Littlehey

Details

Supplier(s)
GLA Group
Value
GBP 55,896
Duration
4 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 May 2026

Tender description

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Roofing training course for Prisoners at HMP Littlehey. Courses will cover: Pitched roofing course. Single Ply flat course. Liquid flat course. Green Initiatives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Roofing training course for Prisoners at HMP Littlehey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Roofing training course for Prisoners at HMP Littlehey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.