Award Notice for Fire Risk Assessments for University of Chester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FCS-live Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice following a further competition for Fire Risk Assessments for University of Chester. Under NEUPC Framework EFM2054 NE Fire Safety Equipment, Fire Alarms, Suppression Systems and Associated Services Agreement using Lot 2 - Fire Safety Inspections, Fire Risk Assessment & Consultation and Fire Safety Training. Which the University could use as a member of NWUPC. Further details were available in the further competition documents. Please note all values in this notice have been rounded up and are for the full potential contract period and the contract end date includes all optional extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Fire Risk Assessments for University of Chester.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Fire Risk Assessments for University of Chester, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
