Awarded contract

AT1481 Parks and Countryside fencing

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Parks and Countryside fencing and associated works Lot 1 Parks fencing Lot 2 Countryside fencing ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1481 Parks and Countryside fencing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.