Awarded contract

Address Tracing and Mortality Screening Services for Hampshire Pensions Services

Details

Value
GBP 217,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Data services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Hampshire County Council has entered into a new contract to support the provision of Address Tracing, Mortality Screening, and Overseas Address Verification services. These services are essential to ensure the accuracy and integrity of member data, supporting effective administration and communication. The requirement has been fulfilled via a Call-Off under the National LGPS Framework for Integrated Service Providers and Member Data Services (NCCT42646).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Address Tracing and Mortality Screening Services for Hampshire Pensions Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.