Awarded contract

A66 Newport, Hartington and All Saints Interchanges Bridge Works

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 554,629
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

The council requires a consultant to undertake work to develop a remedial scheme to restore the service life of the structures - Mini Competition against NEPO 212 - Support Services for the development of the built environment. Lot 2 - Multi-Disciplinary - Highway Transportation & Civil Engineering Lot 1: The council requires a consultant to undertake work to develop a remedial scheme to restore the service life of the structures - Mini Competition against NEPO 212 - Support Services for the development of the built environment. Lot 2 - Multi-Disciplinary - Highway Transportation & Civil Engineering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to A66 Newport, Hartington and All Saints Interchanges Bridge Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.