Awarded contract

WXH - NC - Maintenance Contract for Endoscopy Medical Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 51,356.42
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

Annual Maintenance for Cantel Chemical Storage Cabinet's and Rapidaer Endoscope Reprocessor's located in the Endoscopy department at Wexham Park Hospital.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WXH - NC - Maintenance Contract for Endoscopy Medical Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WXH - NC - Maintenance Contract for Endoscopy Medical Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.