Awarded contract

WHHT - Health and Social Care Network (HSCN)

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Communications network
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust award for Health and Social Care Network (HSCN) across three sites via CCS RM3825 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412000 · Communications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Health and Social Care Network (HSCN).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.