Awarded contract

West Bromwich Connected - High St Cycleway

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

Implementation of a new cycleway route incorporating realignment of existing kerb lines, new drainage, new carriageway and footway surfacing, new lining and signing. An upgrade to the existing signalised junction with High St and Trinity Way, Soho Way will also be implemented. Lot 1: Framework - Minor Civil Engineering Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West Bromwich Connected - High St Cycleway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to West Bromwich Connected - High St Cycleway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.