Wessex Learning Trust - Provision of Human Resources Information System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Staff Absence Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender opportunity was issued by Wessex Learning Trust ("the Trust"). The contract will be for the provision of a cloud-based HR System and the intention is to have fully implemented and operational systems in place for September 2026. Key products and services will include: a. Bespoke Services - Bidders are encouraged to assess how they can deliver the HR Management Information System, demonstrating its effectiveness, how it will benefit the HR service whilst promoting efficiency. b. Greater digitalisation, including employee and manager self-service. c. Human Resources functions: enhanced efficiency of back-office services to enable effective absence management, contract management, case management and reporting. d. The option to include Onboarding (including monitoring pre-employment checks), Establishment Management and Applicant Tracking, Performance and Learning management. e. Support and account management: to include an effective and efficient transition/implementation, beneficial SLAs, contract reviews and KPI monitoring. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Human Resources Information System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wessex Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wessex-learning-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wessex Learning Trust - Provision of Human Resources Information System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wessex Learning Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
