Expired contract

Victoria Plaza Car Park Edge Protection

Details

Duration
1 month
Topic
Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

Installation of edge protection on the 2nd and 3rd floors of the Victoria Plaza Shopping Centre Car Park to help stop potential suicide attempts ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victoria Plaza Car Park Edge Protection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victoria Plaza Car Park Edge Protection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.