Awarded contract

Victoria Park lecture Theatre

Details

Value
GBP 532,800
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
9 January 2026

Tender description

Project Management and Design services for Victoria Park Lecture Theatre Lot 1: The Supplier has been appointed under the NHS SBS Healthcare Planning,Construction Consultancy, and Ancillary Services Framework Agreement under Lot7 Multidisciplinary Services to provide the following Services: • Project Management / Contract Administration • Cost Management / Quantity Surveying • Architecture • MEP Consultant (RSP) • Structure & Civil (Campbell Reith) • BIM & Asite Management • Principal Designer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victoria Park lecture Theatre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victoria Park lecture Theatre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.