Vehicle and Plant Disposal Framework - HDG/2025/982
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Auction services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council is creating a framework of approved suppliers for the disposal of vehicles, plant and equipment by means of public auction. Supplier's will be required to use their experience and knowledge of the market place, including specialist markets, to ensure that Stoke on Trent City Council will receive the best re-marketing value for the assets for disposal. Keywords: Auction Services, Vehicle Disposal via Auction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342400 · Auction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle and Plant Disposal Framework - HDG/2025/982.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
