Awarded contract

VAT recovery services

Details

Supplier(s)
LIAISONS UK LTD
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Analysis services
Published
9 January 2026

Tender description

Due to a potential change in VAT rules, the Trust requires an independent review of expenditure on agency doctors over the last four years. The review will determine whether VAT was incorrectly charged on locum doctor placements and, where applicable, facilitate recovery of overpaid VAT from agency suppliers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to VAT recovery services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.