Expired contract
UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26
Details
- Value
- GBP 663,200
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract award for the uplift of 800cbm LSMGO by RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas, January 2026. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas January 26
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
