UKRI-5598 MRC Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tecniplast (UK) Ltd, Techniplast UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 234,320
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI MRC have selected a supplier to provide maintenance services for research laboratory equipment. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5598 MRC Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5598 MRC Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5598 MRC Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
