Awarded contract
UKRI-5113 MRC Harwell Building 383 Windows, Doors Replacement and Roof Solar Pv Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ashe Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 932,750.39
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building fittings
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Building 383 Windows, Doors Replacement and Roof Solar Pv Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5113 MRC Harwell Building 383 Windows, Doors Replacement and Roof Solar Pv Installation.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5113 MRC Harwell Building 383 Windows, Doors Replacement and Roof Solar Pv Installation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
