TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solace in Business Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,080
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combines Authority (TVCA)(' the contracting authority') intend to award the contract to Solace Business Limited for the employment of an Interim Head of Governance due to urgent critical need as a temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005814022 ## Contract award Title: TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
