Training and resources to schools and settings to meet children's speech, language and communication needs by enabling them to deliver speech and language interventions to pupils
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Speech and Language UK
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of training and resources to further schools and settings to meet children's speech, language and communication needs by enabling them to deliver speech and language interventions to pupils. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training and resources to schools and settings to meet children's speech, language and communication needs by enabling them to deliver speech and language interventions to pupils.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
