The Provision of Riverside Museum Outdoor Catering Services - Non Regulated Concession
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow Life
- Supplier(s)
- FOTHERINGHAMS ICE CREAM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
Tender description
Glasgow Life requires the provision of two non-regulated concessions located outside the Riverside Museum, compromising of two separate mobile outdoor catering units, providing hot food, beverages and a range of ice creams, collectively referred to as the Catering Facilities (‘Catering Facilities’). Lot 1: The Company requires the provision of two non-regulated concessions located outside the Riverside Museum, compromising of two separate mobile outdoor catering units, providing hot food, beverages and a range of ice creams, collectively referred to as the Catering Facilities (‘Catering Facilities’). Unit 1: Hot Food and Beverages: serving a range of food, which must include hot food options and hot and cold beverages. Unit 2: Ice Cream, Treats and Beverages: serving a range of ice creams, snacks and treats and hot and cold beverages. Concessionaires may bid for one or two of the catering units.. For full details of the concessions, please refer to the Invitation to Tender and associated documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Riverside Museum Outdoor Catering Services - Non Regulated Concession.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Riverside Museum Outdoor Catering Services - Non Regulated Concession, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Life.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
