Awarded contract

The Provision of Executive Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 75,500
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Executive Recruitment Services which shall involve drawing in a specialist Financial Services team, assigned to conduct additional market mapping to include a comprehensive search across areas of the market with comparable scale and complexity that is envisaged for this role. Lot 1: Award of Executive Recruitment Services from CCS Framework RM6290 Lot 2. This shall involve drawing in a specialist Financial Services team, assigned to conduct additional market mapping to include a comprehensive search across areas of the market with comparable scale and complexity that is envisaged for this role.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Executive Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Executive Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.