Awarded contract
The Grange Annexe Staircase Monthly Inspections - SMP0391
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ram Roofing & Scaffolding Services Ltd
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 6,240
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
The Grange Annexe Staircase - SMP0391
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
