Awarded contract
Supply of Panasonic Toughbooks CF33 MK4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 478,791
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Panasonic CF33 Tablets MK4 Lot 1: Further competition for supply of Panasonic Toughbooks CF-33 MK4 Tablets, ref. C25033 conducted under the CCS RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2 Framework Agreement Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
