Supply of Microchip 53100A IR Phase Noise Analyser
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Milexia UK
- Value
- GBP 36,275.86
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for the supply of one Microchip 53100A IR Phase Noise Analyser. This analyser must include the following capabilities: Independent input and reference frequencies from 1 to 200 MHz No phase-locking or measurement calibration required Real-time strip charts of phase and frequency differences at subpicosecond precision. Absolute frequency counts at 13+ digits per second, 17 digits maximum. Allan deviation (ADEV), Modified Allan deviation (MDEV), Hadamard deviation (HDEV), and time deviation (TDEV) Phase noise and AM noise at offsets from 0.001 Hz to 1 MHz, typically below -175 dBc/Hz (10 MHz floor) RMS-integrated time jitter, residual FM, and SSB carrier/noise ratio ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Microchip 53100A IR Phase Noise Analyser.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
