Awarded contract
Supply of Internal Housing Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Howden Joinery Limited
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the supply of internal doors to the Councils stores depot. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Internal Housing Doors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
