Expired contract

Supply & Installation of Airconditioning Units for British Embassy UAE Network

Details

Value
GBP 28,450.13
Duration
1 month
Topic
Air-conditioning appliances
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

The UAE Network requires a contractor to remove existing air-conditioning units and install new DX-type, wall-mounted, CE-marked non-inverter units at two sites: Abu Dhabi (14 units of 1.5 Ton and 20 units of 1 Ton) and Dubai – British Embassy Compound (21 units of 2 Ton and 9 units of 1.5 Ton). The scope includes installation with copper piping, conduits, drain lines, and mounting supports, followed by leak testing, system vacuuming, refrigerant top-up (R410A), and full testing and commissioning. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 February 2026

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
  • 42512200 · Wall air-conditioning machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Airconditioning Units for British Embassy UAE Network.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Installation of Airconditioning Units for British Embassy UAE Network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.