Awarded contract

SKDC-1550 PRINT SERVICES FOR ELECTIONS FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER CCS POSTAL SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK, RM6280, LOT 6

Details

Value
GBP 87,991.32
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
9 January 2026

Tender description

The requirement is for the provision of print and mailing services for all types of elections and referendums and electoral registration administered by South Kesteven District Council Electoral Services. The products include poll cards, ballot papers, postal vote packs and other election documents together with electoral registration forms, annual canvass forms, postal vote renewal documents, envelopes and associated mailing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SKDC-1550 PRINT SERVICES FOR ELECTIONS FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER CCS POSTAL SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK, RM6280, LOT 6.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SKDC-1550 PRINT SERVICES FOR ELECTIONS FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER CCS POSTAL SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS FRAMEWORK, RM6280, LOT 6, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.