Awarded contract
Service 36 Fakenham to Wells-next-the-Sea
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coastal Red Ltd (trading as Lynx)
- Value
- GBP 51,562
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service 36 serving Fakenham and Wells-next-the-Sea. £51,562.00 De minimis Local Bus contracts serving Fakenham and Wells-next-the-Sea. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service 36 Fakenham to Wells-next-the-Sea.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
