Awarded contract
'Seated in Nature' lead artist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NICOLA HENSHAW
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Artistic services
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Public Art for Hedge End, West End and Botley ## Contract award Title: 'Seated in Nature' lead artist
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Seated in Nature' lead artist.
Related topics
Topics related to 'Seated in Nature' lead artist, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
