Expired contract
SBC0625 Provision of Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement and Replacement of House Lighting System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D&B Solutions UK Limited
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement for Works at Gordon Craig Theatre in Stevenage Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement Lot 1 Replacement of House Lighting System Lot 2 ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0625 Provision of Theatre Stage Lighting Replacement and Replacement of House Lighting System.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
