Awarded contract
RFE - Specialist Speech and Language Therapist - Luton deaf children and young people service
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bedfordshire Community Health Services
- Value
- GBP 142,110
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Specialist Speech and language therapist - Luton deaf children and young people service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
