Awarded contract

Request for Quote for an Executive Search and Recruitment Assignment Chief Operating Officer

Details

Value
47,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
5 January 2026

Tender description

A Full Executive Employment Search for a Chief Operating Officer incorporating •Producing a role profile and recruitment material which would identify the challenges and opportunities facing the University and undertaking advertising and search activity. •Identifying suitable candidates and producing a diverse field of applicants including but not restricted to a reasonable gender and ethnicity balance. •Interviewing the long list of candidates (pre-screening) and providing a final shortlist for the University. •Management and completion of all administration in respect of all rejects and interviewees at each stage of recruitment through to completion. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004171106 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quote for an Executive Search and Recruitment Assignment Chief Operating Officer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quote for an Executive Search and Recruitment Assignment Chief Operating Officer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.