Expired contract
Replacement of Gas Mains at Haydon Way, Battersea
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermoserv Ltd
- Value
- GBP 384,000
- Topic
- Gas supply mains construction work
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Project to replace gas mains at Haydon Way for £320,000 excluding VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
About the buyer
Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231221 · Gas supply mains construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Gas Mains at Haydon Way, Battersea.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
