Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hawes Building Ltd
- Value
- GBP 459,875
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project includes re-roofing, external and internal refurbishment of the existing Sports Pavilion, interior fit-out, and associated external works, drainage, and utility connections. The site is located at Pevensey Recreation Ground, Wallsend Road, Pevensey. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Pevensey Parish Councill is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pevensey-parish-councill.gov |
183 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of a Sports Pavilion, ranked by notice volume.
- 766£32.3bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pevensey Parish Councill.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
