Awarded contract
RDE801 - FRS24253 An evidence base for rural flood and coastal resilience
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Harper Adams University College
- Value
- GBP 107,131.64
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of the work is to understand how existing evidence on resilience to flooding and coastal erosion be used to support flood and coastal erosion risk management (FCERM) decision making in rural communities in England and Wales. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE801 - FRS24253 An evidence base for rural flood and coastal resilience.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
