RBGKEW1471 - Face to Face Membership Sales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPLETE WORKS STAFFING AND TRAINING LTD
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Above Threshold Competitive Flexible Procedure Services to initiate and close membership sales to prospective members face-to-face, on site at Kew Gardens. RBG, Kew has a successful membership scheme with over 100,000 members on around 80,000 memberships. This is made up of around 20,000 new sales and 60,000 renewals each year. We have ambitious plans to double our membership over the coming five years and require a partnership with a face-to-face membership sales agency to support this ambition. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1471 - Face to Face Membership Sales.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
