Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neath Construction Limited
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Wastewater pumping station
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contract details notice for Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232431 · Wastewater pumping station
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
