Provision of Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 215,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Network Rail is procuring the supply of a full range of legal services to support the delivery of its objectives for the period from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2031 (with optional extensions upto 31st March 2033). The Framework will be let through the following structure: Core Lots • Lot 1 - Legal Services England and Wales • Lot 2 - Legal Services Scotland Specialist Lots • Lot 3 - Rail Regulatory • Lot 4 - Health, Safety and Environment (advice for major incidents) • Lot 5 - Parliamentary Agents ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Legal Services England & Wales Lots: - Lot 1: Legal Services England & Wales ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Legal Services Scotland Lots: - Lot 2: Legal Services - Scotland ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Rail Regulatory Lots: - Lot 3: Rail Regulatory ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Health, Safety and Environment Major Incidents Lots: - Lot 4: Health, Safety and Environment Major Incidents ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Parliamentary Agents Lots: - Lot 5: Parliamentary Agents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79131000 · Documentation services
- 79132000 · Certification services
- 79132100 · Electronic signature certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
21/003 - Lot 4 CNG Maintenance Services Only
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
