Provision of International Educational Partnerships for OGAT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEARNING UNLEASHED LTD
- Value
- 936,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Trust is looking to award a contract to Learning Unleashed Ltd t/a Global Schools Alliance, to facilitate a strategic international school partnership and student exchange programme with a specific partner institution in China. The service encompasses the logistical management, curriculum alignment, and safety oversight required to provide students with a global perspective, broadening their horizons through direct cultural immersion and collaborative learning. The provider will be expected to: Facilitate Communication: Provide a secure platform or framework for sustained interaction between students and staff. Curriculum Integration: Assist in developing collaborative projects that allow students to share cultural insights and academic work. Safety and Compliance: Ensure all international links meet UK safeguarding standards and data protection (UK GDPR) requirements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of International Educational Partnerships for OGAT, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Outwood Grange Academies Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
