Provision of Insurance Services to Arun District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,062,666.05
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Accident and health insurance services
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Arun District Council for the appointment of one or more providers of insurance. The insurance may include but not be limited to: property damage and business interruption, employers, public, products and property owners liability, money, all risks, computer, contract works, personal accident and employers' liability. Property comprising Material Damage including Industrial and Commercial properties, Business Interruption, Contract Works, Money, Computers, Specified All Risks and Leasehold Properties. Value: £2,893,473 Liability, Fidelity Guarantee and Motor comprising Employers Liability, Public & Products Liability, Libel and Slander, Officials Indemnity, Land Charges, Public Health Act cover, Professional Indemnity, Fidelity Guarantee / Crime and Motor Fleet. Value: £927,753.05 Group Personal Accident cover Value: £16,221 Engineering Insurance & Inspection services across council owned equipment Value: £225,219 ## Contract award Title: Property comprising Material Damage including Industrial and Commercial properties, Business Interruption, Contract Works, Money, Computers, Specified All Risks and Leasehold Properties. Lots: - Lot 1: Property comprising Material Damage including Industrial and Commercial properties, Business Interruption, Contract Works, Money, Computers, Specified All Risks and Leasehold Properties. ## Contract award Title: Liability, Fidelity Guarantee and Motor comprising Employers Liability, Public & Products Liability, Libel and Slander, Officials Indemnity, Land Charges, Public Health Act cover, Professional Indemnity, Fidelity Guarantee / Crime and Motor Fleet. Lots: - Lot 2: Liability and Motor ## Contract award Title: Group Personal Accident cover Lots: - Lot 3: Group Personal Accident ## Contract award Title: Engineering Insurance & Inspection services across council owned equipment. Lots: - Lot 4: Engineering Insurance & Inspection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Arun District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66513200 · Contractor's all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515410 · Financial loss insurance services
- 66515411 · Pecuniary loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance Services to Arun District Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Insurance Services to Arun District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arun District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
