Expired contract
Provision of Flag Car Replacement for the British Embassy in Panama
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Distribuidora David Prestige Motors, S.A.
- Value
- GBP 79,800.18
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy in Panama identified an urgent need to replace its current flag car due to persistent mechanical issues and escalating maintenance costs. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Flag Car Replacement for the British Embassy in Panama.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
