Provision of Certified Mechanical Handling Equipment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CROSSHANDS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING LTD
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Agency has a requirement to ensure all staff operating forklift trucks and electric pallet trucks comply with government legislation and industry standards, specifically Road Transport Industry Training Board (RTITB) certification. The Agency utilises forklift trucks and electric pallet trucks across its stores and operational areas to facilitate business activities The DVLA requires various health and safety certified training courses to support staff training and development. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Certified Mechanical Handling Equipment Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Certified Mechanical Handling Equipment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 121£193.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
