Awarded contract

PROVISION OF A DIGITAL CONSULTANT FOR PUBLIC HEALTH WALES GAMBLING DIVISION

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

Following the appointment of Public Health Wales as the Gambling Prevention Coordinator in Wales, Public Health Wales sought to appoint a Digital Consultant to lead and provide advice on the digital elements of the Gambling Programme and digital elements of associated public health programmes between award and the end of March 2026.Procurement Services undertook a mini competition utilising the Crown Commercial Services Digital Specialists and Programmes - RM6263 framework. All suppliers that were listed on the framework were invited to view and bid for the opportunity on eTender Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF A DIGITAL CONSULTANT FOR PUBLIC HEALTH WALES GAMBLING DIVISION.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.