Closed tender

Proposed Soil Vent Stack and Drainage Replacement at Greenbank Court, Camelon FAL-7571 Rev. A

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 January 2026
Submission
20 February 2026

Tender description

Replacement of existing CI soil vent stacks and associated works, including temporary accommodation for tenants at Greenbank Court, Camelon, Falkirk, all as tender documents Lot 1: single stage open tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 February 2026

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Soil Vent Stack and Drainage Replacement at Greenbank Court, Camelon FAL-7571 Rev. A.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.