Awarded contract

PROC-25-2895 - Support & Maintenance of CheckPoint Firewalls

Details

Value
GBP 999,999
Topic
Technical support services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Mini-Competition was carried out for the Support and Maintenance of Checkpoint Firewalls under Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3, RM6100, Lot 3c: Operational Services - Technical Management Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the renewal of the Support and Maintenance of CheckPoint Firewalls. Mini-Competition was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Services 3, RM6100, Lot 3c: Operational Services - Technical Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-25-2895 - Support & Maintenance of CheckPoint Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  4. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.