Old Library Redevelopment Project - Exhibition Designer
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Old Library Redevelopment Project is a capital project requiring professional exhibition design, planning, and management expertise through from stages 2A to Stage 5 of the Capital Works Management Framework (CWMF) project lifecycle and in compliance with the Public Spending Code and Infrastructure Guidelines. The specific scope of services and deliverables for this project will be outlined in the Invitation to Tender. Separate procurement processes have been run to appoint an architect-led Integrated Design Team, consisting of conservation architect, civil and structural engineer, mechanical and electrical engineer, fire engineer, and site logistics planner as well as a project manager and quantity surveyor team. This procurement process seeks to appoint an Exhibition Designer. Refer to PART 1: Information for Applicants, Project Particulars and Qualification Criteria for a list of services providers and specialist skills: • Exhibition Designer • Exhibition Project Manager • Design Certifier (as it relates to the Exhibition Space) The relevant project particulars, including background information, scope and overall deliverables, are set out in the accompanying documentation and Project Information Memorandum attached to this competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Old Library Redevelopment Project - Exhibition Designer.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Old Library Redevelopment Project - Exhibition Designer, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
