Awarded contract

Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 1,997,416
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

The Trust requested an experienced provider of IT Managed Services who can deliver upgraded network and telephony services across the Hull, East and North Yorkshire region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.