Awarded contract

NENC ICB GP IT Capital - Standard 24" Monitor

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 19,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer screens and consoles
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for IT 24" Monitors to HP Inc UK Limited on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) . This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 2: Hardware.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30231000 · Computer screens and consoles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.