Awarded contract
Mobile Voice, Data and Hardware Service for NHSPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 360,274.99
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data and voice media
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile Voice, Data and Hardware Service for NHSPS Route to market (framework): CCS Mobile Voice and Data Services - Lot 2: Mobile Voice and Data Solutions (ref: RM6261)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2025
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32583000 · Data and voice media
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
