Awarded contract

Mass Mailing Print

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

KCC have awarded a contract to Impress Print Services for CN240146 - Mass Mailing Print. Mass Mailing Print allows for KCC to have a provider print documents for distribution and posting. This services is facilitated via Panacea. This is a 2 year contract with no extension option available.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mass Mailing Print.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mass Mailing Print, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.