Awarded contract

Lutterworth East Site Disposal: Commercial Agent - Further Advice

Details

Supplier(s)
Gerald Eve LLP
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

Direct Award under Lot 3 of CCS RM6168: Estate Management Services Framework.\r \r To further assist with the sale of the c30 acres of commercial land at Lutterworth East B8 Site &\r Residential land and infrastructure as part of the planning consent obtained.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lutterworth East Site Disposal: Commercial Agent - Further Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.